Williams Releases Fall 2017 President’s and Dean’s List


Williams Baptist College has released the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2017 fall semester.  The President’s List includes those full-time students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while the Dean’s List is comprised of those with at least a 3.5 GPA.

Those making the President’s and Dean’s List, listed by state, were:

            Arkansas:

Baxter County: Dean’s ListMountain Home: Savanna Schlote.

Benton County: Dean’s List Bentonville: Ashley Hagel; Centerton: Dillan Friesner; Gentry: Brandon Brigance.

Boone County: President’s List – Harrison: Kelsey Powers, Elizabeth Ryan. Dean’s ListHarrison: Tatum Little, Emily Morgan.

Cleveland County: Dean’s ListRison: Payton Palazzi.

Conway County: Dean’s ListMorrilton: Hannah Estes.

Craighead County: President’s List – Jonesboro: Kierra Huskey, Allison Elkins, Rebekah Harmon. Dean’s List Bono: Deana Bonham; Brookland: Kendall Davenport; Jonesboro: Clara Fortenberry, Anna Gage, Erika Isbill, Sierra Martinez, Madison Ray.

Crittenden County: Dean’s ListMarion: Camryn Martin.

Cross County: President’s List – Wynne: Steven Wood.

Fulton County: President’s List – Ash Flat: Kelsey Abney, Kristine Bates. Dean’s List – Mammoth Spring: Maggie Morgan.

Grant County: President’s List – Sheridan: Madison Grigsby.

Greene County: President’s List – Paragould: Alexander Laffoon, Zachary Steele. Dean’s ListLafe: David Ellis; Marmaduke: Julie Foster; Paragould: Audra Nailing, Noah Stoddard.

Independence County: Dean’s List Batesville: Haley Hambrick, Grady Majors, Madeline Mead, Lexie Smith, Leslie Wood.

Izard County: President’s List – Melbourne: Joel Guiltner, Jonathan Guiltner; Sage: Emma Shinn. Dean’s List – Melbourne: Cailey Cossey.

Jefferson County: President’s List – Pine Bluff: Caleb Hickman.

Lawrence County: President’s List – Hoxie: Dylan Rogers; Imboden: Jessica Powell, Elizabeth Scales; Portia: Alison Turbyeville; Ravenden: Tahya Taffar; Walnut Ridge: Mary Dickson, Morgan Durham, Drake Smelser, Warner West. Dean’s ListBlack Rock: Megan Carey, Rebekah Kopp; Imboden: Kalee Morgan; Portia: Joshua Clem; Saffell: Morgan Johnson; Walnut Ridge: Alyssa Leatherman, Makenzie Moore.

Prairie County: President’s List – Hazen: Hunter Ingle.

Pulaski County: Dean’s ListLittle Rock: Bailey Zini; North Little Rock: Catherine Burleson; Sherwood: Alisa Staton.

Randolph County: President’s List – Maynard: Hannah Roberts; Pocahontas: Logan Baltz; Reyno: Malerie Bennett. Dean’s List – Pocahontas: Ashlyn Ellis, Cody Anderson, Lezlee Bennett.

Sebastian County: Dean’s ListFort Smith: Jasmine Espinoza.

Sharp County: President’s List – Highland: Rodney Duncan.

Union County: Dean’s List – Strong: John Farris.

White County: President’s List – Beebe: – Madelyn Hawley, Victoria Lovelady; McRae: Magenta Holland. Dean’s List – Pangburn: Kelly Cook, Seth Haile; Searcy: Collin Whitney.

            Illinois:

Brighton: Dean’s List – Allen Thompson.

North Aurora: Dean’s List – Nicholas Drendel.

Quincy: Dean’s List – Jeffrey Haley.

            Minnesota:

Olivia: President’s List – Zachary Revier.

            Mississippi:

Marietta: Dean’s List – Molly Walden.

            Missouri:

Branson: President’s List – Brooklyn Stoner.

Dexter: President’s List – Melanie McKuin.

Kansas City: Dean’s List – Christopher Allen.

Kennett: Dean’s List – John Faulkner.

Myrtle: Dean’s List – Andrew Taylor.

Poplar Bluff: Dean’s List – Gavin Wells.

Portageville: President’s List – Kristin Britt.

Qulin: President’s List – Kailee Hicks.

Warrensburg: Dean’s List – Hannah Vernon.

            Tennessee:

Atoka: Dean’s List – Hannah Whitefoot.

Bartlett: Dean’s List – Jackson Wafler.

Cleveland: Dean’s List – Kyla Downes.

Lebanon: Dean’s List – Sean Sesnan.

            Texas:

El Paso: Dean’s List – Rachel Pirtle.

San Antonio: Dean’s List – Erica Arguello.

            Virginia:

Henrico: President’s List – Emily Hewitt.

Those making the President’s and Dean’s List, listed by country, were:

BrazilPresident’s List – Leandro Choi, Rafael Faria, Giovanni Souza.  Dean’s List – Gabriel Deieno, Fernando Moreto, Maia Romano.

SpainDean’s List – Abel Garcia.